High School Football Round-Up: Scores from Week 7

Sports

(Courtesy of Shutterstock)

CLASS 7A
Albertville 1, Huntsville 0, forfeit
Auburn 29, Central-Phenix City 28
Baker 31, Murphy 14
Colquit County (GA) 42, Dothan 19
Daphne 42, Alma Bryant 22
James Clemens 1, Florence 0, forfeit
Oak Mountain 48, Spain Park 17
Prattville 35, Enterprise 28
Sparkman 31, Bob Jones 0
Thompson 38, Vestavia Hills 9
Tuscaloosa County 26, Gadsden City 23

CLASS 6A
Athens 19, Hartselle 7
Buckhorn 51, Columbia 0
Carver-Montgomery 20, Lee-Montgomery 15
Chelsea 56, Woodlawn 0
Citronelle 22, Gulf Shores 20
Cullman 21, Decatur 10
Eufaula 44, Valley 13
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 49, Northridge 21
McGill-Toolen Catholic 35, Baldwin County 9
Muscle Shoals 1, Hazel Green 0, forfeit
Opelika 49, Russell County 7
Park Crossing 22, Sidney Lanier 6
Pelham 34, Wetumpka 18
Stanhope Elmore 35, Calera 27
CLASS 5A
Alexandria 56, Hayden 7
Andalusia 42, Headland 0
Faith Academy 28, UMS-Wright 21
Guntersville 64, Sardis 0
Lee-Huntsville 36, Brewer 25
Marbury 35, Sipsey Valley 10
Rehobeth 19, Greenville 16
Russellville 41, Ardmore 3
Selma 46, Jemison 19
Shelby County 17, Central-Tuscaloosa 14
St. Clair County 35, Moody 14
Sylacauga 1, Elmore County 0, forfeit
Tallassee 57, Beauregard 20
West Point 35, Crossville 27

CLASS 4A
Alabama Christian 49, Ashford 14
Bibb County 1, Wilcox Central 0, forfeit
Central-Florence 56, West Morgan 28
Cherokee County 28, Munford 26Dale County 14, Bullock County 12
Dallas County 1, Sumter Central 0, forfeit
DAR 1, St. John Paul Catholic II 0, forfeit
Dora 1, Fultondale 0, forfeit
Geneva 26, Straughn 21
Handley 1, Jacksonville 0, forfeit
Madison Academy 1, Randolph 9, forfeit
Mobile Christian 44, Lighthouse Christian (MS) 7
Northside 21, Fayette County 6
Oneonta 56, Hanceville 24
Saint James 42, B.T. Washington 14
Vigor 19, Escambia County 0
West Limestone 29, Brooks 27
Westminster Christian 25, New Hope 21

CLASS 3A
Childersburg 42, Beulah 14
Cottage Hill Christian 28, Chickasaw 0
Dadeville 53, Goshen 0
Flomaton 35, Bayside 17
Holly Pond 1, Tarrant 0, forfeit
Monroe County 1, Hale County 0, forfeit
Montgomery Catholic 13, Pike County 12
Ohatchee 20, Piedmont 15
Opp 34, Providence Christian 12
Phil Campbell 34, Colbert Heights 30
Saks 36, Pleasant Valley 8
Slocomb 27, New Brockton 13
Southside-Selma 46, Prattville Christian 14
Trinity Presbyterian 42, Reeltown 14
Walter Wellborn 49, Glencoe 0
Wicksburg 52, Daleville 6

CLASS 2A
Abbeville 32, Ariton 22
Addison 50, Cold Springs 14
B.B. Comer 24, Horseshoe Bend 16
Cleveland 42, Southeastern 20
Elba 50, Geneva County 22
Falkville 53, Section 0
G.W. Long 56, Zion Chapel 0
LaFayette 21, Ranburne 14
Lamar County 19, Aliceville 18
Lanett 36, Vincent 7
Leroy 41, J.U. Blacksher 14
Luverne 1, Calhoun 0, forfeit
Mars Hill Bible 42, Colbert County 14
Randolph County 41, Fayetteville 0
Red Bay 40, Sheffield 20
Spring Garden 59, Gaston 0
St. Luke’s Episcopal 1, Greene County 0, forfeit
Thorsby 1, Francis Marion 0, forfeit
Westbrook Christian 44, West End 13
Winston County 1, Midfield 0

CLASS 1A
Autaugaville 1, Barbour County, forfeit
Berry 36, Lynn 0
Brantley 52, Samson 0
Cedar Bluff 56, Woodville 28
Decatur Heritage 47, Waterloo 20
Georgiana 16, Red Level 12
J.F. Shields 1, R.C. Hatch 0, forfeit
Linden 28, Hillcrest-Evergreen 12McKenzie 40, Pleasant Home 7
Notasulga 35, Loachapoka 0
Pickens County 26, Brilliant 13
R.A. Hubbard 49, Vina 0
Ragland 20, Donoho 7
Sumiton Christian 12, Gaylesville 6
Sweet Water 1, Southern Choctaw 0, forfeit
Verbena 1, Billingsley 0, forfeit
Winterboro 48, Talladega County Central 6
Woodland 33, Wadley 6

Copyright 2020 Nexstar Inc. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten, or redistributed.

Cast your vote each week for Cheer Squad and Band of the Week!

Cheer Squad of the week
Band of the week

Fish and Game

Trending Stories